Title

Bite Studio - Visual Editor
("Privacy Policy")

Privacy Statement

Personal Information

The University of Wales does not capture and store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except where:
• You voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via e-mail or by signing up for our Newsletter
• You enquire or place orders for books or other goods with the University of Wales Press or other offices of the University of Wales

In these cases, the personal information you give us is used by the University of Wales to provide you with current and future information about the University of Wales Press. We do not pass any of your personal data to any organisations outside of the University’s institutions or to any individuals except where it is necessary to complete an order for goods and services.

Cookies

The University of Wales only sends cookies from this website in order to maintain state between pages, such as your screen monitor resolution or selected language, and does not use them to collect personal information. The University monitors the IP addresses of visitors only to assess which pages are the most popular. These IP addresses are not linked to any personal data so that visitors to our website remain anonymous.

Data Protection

You have a right to know about the personal information, if any, that the University of Wales holds about you. You also have a right to have your data corrected or deleted. Please address all your requests and/or queries about our data protection policy to:

Compliance and Secretariat Manager
University of Wales
University Registry
King Edward VII Avenue
CARDIFF, CF10 3NS

E-mail: compliance@wales.ac.uk or visit our web pages on Data Protection. A fee may be payable for information provided under the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Enquiries

Enquiries relating to the website in general may be addressed to the webmaster at website@press.wales.ac.uk

PageId: 11538 UserId: 5
Dewiswch eich iaith Cymraeg
Select your language English